55th Beethoven's Hradec
15-18 June 2017

violin

CHAIRWOMAN: Alena Mazgajová Čechová (Czech Republic)

MEMBERS OF THE JURY: Ivan Ženatý (Czech Republic / USA), Stephan Picard (Germany), Jarosław Pietrzak (Poland), Jiří Vodička (Czech Republic), Petr Maceček (Czech Republic)


   
1st prize (CZK 50.000)   2nd prize (CZK 30.000)
Roksana Kwaśnikowska (Poland)   Hana Chang (USA)
       
   
3rd prize (CZK 20.000)   Honorary mention
Anite Stroh (Germany)   Mai Suzuki (Japan)

Special Prizes:

Roksana Kwaśnikowska (Poland)

  • Prize of Janáček Philharmonic Orchestra Ostrava
  • Prize of Art Agency PRESTO

Anite Stroh (Germany)

  • The prize awarded by the Town of Hradec nad Moravicí (CZK 5.000)

Miriam Magdalena Haniková (Czech Republic)

  • The Matice slezská Prize (CZK 5.000)

Roksana Kwaśnikowska, Hana Chang, Anite Stroh, Mai Suzuki

  • The Prize of the Bärenreiter Praha music Publisher



54th Beethoven's Hradec
16-19 June 2016

piano

CHAIRWOMAN: Eliška Novotná (Czech republic)

MEMBERS OF THE JURY: Arta Arnicane (Latvia, Switzerland), Magdalena Lisak (Poland), David Mareček (Czech republic),
Markus Schirmer (Austria)


   
1st prize   1st prize
Martin Chudada (Slovakia)   Saori Toyama (Japan)
       
   
2nd prize   2nd prize
Tomáš Vrána (Czech republic)   Karel Vrtiška (Czech republic)



53rd Beethoven's Hradec
26-28 June 2015

viola

CHAIRMAN: Alexander Besa (Czech republic)

MEMBERS OF THE JURY: Louise Lansdown (Great Britain), Piotr Reichert (Poland), Vladimír Bukač (Czech republic, Germany), Wolfgang Klos (Austria)


   
1st prize   2nd prize
Lilya Tymchyshyn (Great Britain)   Kei Tojo (Japan)
       
3rd prize
Ganna Lysenko (Croatia, Ukraine)



52nd Beethoven's Hradec
19-22 June 2014

cello

CHAIRMAN: Marek Jerie (Czech republic)

MEMBERS OF THE JURY: Dobromila Berkovic-Magdalenić (Croatia), Valentin Erben (Austria), Tomáš Jamník (Czech republic),
Christian Poltéra (Switzerland)


   
2nd prize   2nd prize
Natalia Costiuc (Romania, Russia)   Seo Young Lee (South Korea)
       
   
2nd prize   3rd prize
Rustem Khamidullin (Germany)   Héctor Manuel Hernández Prieto (Spain)

All competition results are HERE.